St. Francis Borgia Regional High School

St. Francis Borgia Regional High School

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming: Boys Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MICDS
 @ MICDSlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmCafeteria Reservation

Band Boosters Meal

Band Boosters Meal

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Districtsvs. Bayless Senior

1st Round of Districts

1st Round of Districts

Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amCross Country: Varsity Districtsvs. Ava, Buffalo, Marshfield, Mountain Grove, Owensville, Pacific, Salem, St. Clair, St. James, Sullivan, Union, Willow Springs
 @ Big Driverlocation

Class 3 Boys at 10:00. Class 3 Girls at 10:35

Class 3 Boys at 10:00. Class 3 Girls at 10:35

12:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Whitfield
 @ Whitfield Schoollocation

Link to Bracket: https://tinyurl.com/yyuuewnj

Link to Bracket: https://tinyurl.com/yyuuewnj

2:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Visitation Academy

Admission will be $7

Admission will be $7

4:00pm- 10:00pmCafeteria Reservation

Music Association Trivia Night-Rob Jasper

Music Association Trivia Night-Rob Jasper

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Quarterfinalsvs. Saint Dominic
6:30pmMusic Association Trivia Night
Cafeteria location
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pm9th Boys Basketball Practice
WAC location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time Changed from 11-05-19)

vs. Westminster
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice
WACS location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice
Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Practice
WACN location
6:30pm- 9:00pmJV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pm9th Boys Basketball Practice
WACN location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Practice
WACS location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice
Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice
WACS location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Practice
WACN location
6:30pm- 9:00pmJV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pm9th Boys Basketball Practice
WAC location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Practice
WACS location
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice
Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Practice
WACN location
6:30pm- 9:00pmJV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
7:30pmAthletic Association Meeting
Knights of Columbus Hall location
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Girls Varsity StateBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MSHSAA
 @ Show-Me Centerlocation

Practice at Noon

Practice at Noon

3:15am- 5:00pm8th Grade ShadowBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

IC-Union St. Anthony Shadow Day

IC-Union St. Anthony Shadow Day

7:00am- 3:15pm8th Grade ShadowBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

IC-Union St. Anthony Shadow Day

IC-Union St. Anthony Shadow Day

3:00pm- 5:00pm9th Boys Basketball Practice
WACN location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Practice
WACS location
5:00pm- 7:00pmJV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice
WACS location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Practice
WACN location